JOJOBA OIL

Rs.2,000.00 

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Benefits

Our Jojoba Oil is is a therapeutic-gradeunrefined, cold-pressed oil. It is super lightweight but loaded with antioxidants, such as vitamins A and E, and omega-6 fatty acids, which improve the skin barrier, soothe dry skin, treat acne and signs of aging, and condition hair.

 

Directions

Use a few drops of our Jojoba Oil as a makeup remover or straight-up after cleansing, or mix it into your go-to moisturizer to amp up its effectiveness and super-hydrate your skin. Add a few drops of jojoba oil to your go-to conditioner, apply the oil directly to strands post-shampoo and pre-styling—and if your hair’s Sahara-dry, you can also slather it on for a few hours (or overnight) for a deep-conditioning effect. This oil is safe for cosmetic use. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.

 

Ingredients

Unrefined Cold-Pressed Jojoba

Oil (If you’re unsure if you have a nut allergy, try a small test patch of the oil on the inside of your wrist before using it in your skin care routine.)