ROSEHIP SEED OIL

Rs.1,600.00 

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Benefits

Our therapeutic-grade, unrefined and cold-pressed Rosehip Seed Oil contains a wealth of essential fatty acids including linoleic and linolenic acid, and skin-nourishing vitamins. Vit A and C encourage skin turnover, produce collagen and aid in cell regeneration respectively, boosting overall radiance. It is an excellent option for hydrating dry skin. Rosehip Seed Oil is known to reduce inflammation, sun damage, pigmentation, scars and fine lines.

 

Directions

Our Rosehip Seed Oil soaks easily into the skin. It can be used in conjunction with other oils or lotions as an intensive moisturizing and antiaging treatment. Massage onto skin to improve complexion and tone. This oil is safe for cosmetic use. Rosehip Seed Oil can go rancid quickly. To help extend its shelf life, store the oil in a cool, dark place. You can also store it in your refrigerator.

 

Ingredients

Unrefined Cold-pressed Rosehip Seed Oil (If you’re unsure whether you have a nut allergy or not, try a small test patch of the oil on the inside of your wrist before using it in your skincare routine.)