SWEET APRICOT KERNEL OIL (Made in Hunza)
This product is currently sold out.
At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what we use to produce this exquisite, therapeutic-grade, unrefined, cold-processed oil, at our controlled facility in Hunza, Pakistan. It is very similar to Sweet Almond Oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and mature skin, and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Our non-greasy, enriching Apricot Kernel Oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults.
Massage to moisturize skin and hair, soothe chapped lips, use as a makeup remover or apply under the eyes to reduce signs of aging. This oil is safe for food and cosmetic use. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.
Unrefined Cold-Pressed Sweet Apricot Kernel Oil (If you’re unsure if you have a nut allergy, try a small test patch of the oil on the inside of your wrist before using it in your skin care routine.)